The Business Chamber

Board of Directors

2018 Executive Committee

The Officers of the Chamber make up the Executive Committee. All Officers also are Directors on the Board.

The Executive Committee determines if issues are ready and 'ripe' for Board consideration. They prepare the monthly agenda for Board of Directors meetings. Committee Membership is comprised of Officers of the Chamber: Chamber President / CEO and volunteer positions: Board Chair, Immediate Past Board Chair, Board Chair-Elect, and a number of Vice-Chairs (other Council & Committee Chamber leaders. 
Board Chair: Brent Peoples
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Vice Chair, Board Governance:
Steve Bierbrunner, Berman
Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs
Vice Chair, Government Affairs:
Todd Pokrywa,
The Viera Company
Vice Chair, Space Coast Tech
Council: Dr. Bob Duerr,
TechCEL
Board Chair Elect: Kimberly Agee
Health First
Vice Chair, Business Development: Jarin Eisenberg, Melbourne Main Street
Vice Chair, Government Affairs:
 Wyatt Hoover
River Oak Dental
Vice Chair, Ambassadors:
 David Cable
RE/MAX Interactive
Treasurer: Mike Melhado
Thornado Hospitality LLC
Vice Chair, Chamber Visitors
Bureau: Christine Thompson,
Carr, Riggs and Ingram
Vice Chair, Marketing:
Kyle Graham, Millefiori
Medical Skin Rejuvenation
Ex-Officio Advisor - Airport Authority Designee: Jack Ryals,
National Realty, Inc.
Immediate Past Chair:
Dale Howlett,  Consultant
Vice Chair, Council of Past ChairsJulie Braga,
Courtyard by Marriott
Vice Chair, Membership:
Jeff Robison, Lightle Beckner
Robison, Inc.

2018 Board of Directors

​The elected Board of Directors develops and executes the policies of the Chamber as well as the objectives set forth in the Mission Statement and the annual Business Plan.

DIRECTORS AT LARGE
Ricardo Alvarez,
Computer Rich, LLC
David Cable, 
RE/MAX Interactive
Wyatt Hoover
River Oak Dental
Bryan McDonough,
Spotlight Magazine
Jim Ridenour, Courtyard Marriott/Residence Inn
Albert Sanders, 
Ichiban Cleaning Inc.
Sue Tillman,
RE/MAX Elite
Kimberly Agee
Health First
Dr. Bob Duerr,
TechCEL
Dale Howlett,  
Consultant
Mike Melhado,
Thornado Hospitality LLC
Jeff Robison, 
Lightle Beckner Robison, Inc.
Brian Spatola, Heron
Financial Partners
Jerry Woods,
Woods Insurance
Steve Bierbrunner, Berman
Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPAs
Jarin Eisenberg
Melbourne Main Street
Jennifer Kreite, Eastern Florida State College Foundation
Board Chair: Brent Peoples
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Jack Ryals,
National Realty, Inc.
Dr. Ken Stackpoole, 
Community Solutions, LLC
Geraldine Blanchard,
Global Tours & Travel, Inc.
Kyle Graham, Millefiori
Medical Skin Rejuvenation
Rob Manning, 
Manning Law
Todd Pokrywa,
The Viera Company
Michelle Salyer,
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Christine Thompson,
Carr, Riggs and Ingram
Not pictured: ​ Christina Brown, Roses are Red  |  ​Jill Gaines, Viera Voice/Senior Life  |  ​Ed Kinberg,  Widerman Malek, PL 
 ​Allan Phillips, Brown & Brown Insurance  |  ​Barry Stevenson, Hilton Melbourne Beach Oceanfront  |  ​Terry Tolbert,  Allen & Company
TRUSTEE DIRECTORS
Platinum
Angelique Blake, Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam, CPA's
Dan Pollock,
AT&T
Not pictured: ​ Walid Abboud, Walmart  |  Tabitha Bryant, Health First  |  
Gold
Mark Busalacchi, Orlando
Melbourne International Airport
Adam Bird, Gray Robinson
Attorneys at Law
Not pictured: ​ Rick Howell, ITI Engineering  |  Corey Johnson, Creative Network Innovations  |  Phil Krull, Embraer Executive Aircraft, Inc.
Silver
Doreen Boudreau,
Buena Vida Estates, Inc.
Brent Peoples,
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Julie Braga,
Courtyard by Marriott
Jim Ridenour, Courtyard Marriott/Residence Inn
Darryl Gilbert,
Florida Power & Light Company
Eric Smith,
Indian River Networks
Kathy Meehan,
City of Melbourne
Lisa Wilder,
PNC Bank
Not pictured: ​ Deborah Backiel, Radial  |  Natasha Cartagena Spencer, Shelter Mortgage Company  |  James Dwight, Florida Prep Academy
Ron Gicca, Wuestoff Medical Center  |  David Poore, WSBH-FM 98.5  |  Robert Salonen, Florida Institute of Technology
Todd Twachtmann, Rockwell Collins
Bronze
Jon England,
Ameristar Parking Solutions
Gerardo Urbina,
BK Technologies
Amy McGrew, Crowne 
Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront
Andy Ziegler,
Artemis IT
Pamela R. Reed,
Kindred Hospital Melbourne
Kimberly Rodriguez,
Nuance Communications Inc.
Not pictured: ​ Jessica Andriola, ERC  |  Perry Ballard, TRC Staffing Services, Inc.  |  Carlos Cerda, Hilton Melbourne Rialto Place
Jennifer Kearney, SatCom Direct, Inc.  |  Terry Locke, TD Bank, NA - 1025 S. Babcock St.  |  Cyndi McCadden, Sam's Club
Carlos Menendez, Gator Chrysler  |  Celeste Nugent-Williams, Alstom Transport Systems  |  John Read, Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Dina Reider-Hicks, Waste Management 
Brass
Joe De Santi,
Bank United
Gil Russel,
Seacoast Bank
Allison Felice,
Claritysoft CRM
Steve Leachman,
Express Press Printing
Linda Radencic,
Spherion Staffing Group
Not pictured: ​ Jeff Franko, Jeff Franko Photography  |  Kandy Kotys, Space Coast Convention Center  |  Zac Little, Ichiban Cleaning, Inc.
Rusty Melle, ITG Realty, LLC